High Quality HDMI Extender, HDMI over Fiber optic media converters with KVM USB2.0 and loop out,HD 1080p HDMI over Fiber up 20Km

High Quality HDMI Extender, HDMI over Fiber optic media converters with KVM USB2.0 and loop out,HD 1080p HDMI over Fiber up 20Km

High Quality HDMI Extender, HDMI over Fiber optic media converters with KVM USB2.0 and loop out,HD 1080p HDMI over Fiber up 20Km

  • VendorPrimeda-Telecom Store
  • Last PriceUS $179.00piece
  • ShippingFree shipping
  • Product Rating5.0(1)






159.00139.00249.00179.00152.00-189.00145.00115.00116.00

New Arrival, Highest Quality, High Performance,* Highly Recommend*

HDMI signal transmission no compression, High definition image output,Lossless.

Super-stability.

Don\'t settle for low cost,generic,not quality item which have poor image output, not stable signal transmission. choose optimal,choose us!

This HDMI extender transmit HDMI signal over a single optical fiber cable up to 20 km. the highest resolution supported is [email protected] With KVM function, and local loop out

Features:

1. Single mode fiber optic transmission (0~20Km), compatible with multimode (0~500m)

2. No need extra installation driver

3. Transmit 1080p signal up to 20KM

4. Support video resolution up to 1920*[email protected]

5. Avoid the electromagnetic interference in environment for long distance transmission

6. Low signal loss, wide frequency band and strong anti-interference

7. Simple to install, plug and play

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HDMI 1.3; HDCP 1.2

Maximum pixel clock

165MHz

Maximum data rate

10.2Gbps

Resolution range

Up to [email protected]

Connector

Female HDMI

Impedance

100Ω

Optical fiber

Interface

SC connector (FC optional)

Fiber type

Single Mode

Wavelength

1310nm, 1510nm (S/M)

Transmit power

≥-9.5dBm

Transmission distance

Singlemode fiber: 0~20km, compatiable for multimode fiber 0~500m

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V/2A

Power dissipation

MAX 5W

Temperature

Operating: -5~ +70°c

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

125*90*25mm (LxWxH)

The warranty

2 years free warranty

Package contents:

  • 1x HDMI transmitter
  • 1x HDMI receiver
  • 1x SC/SC 3meters singlemode fiber patch cord
  • 2 x power DC5V/2A(default ship US, EU/UK/AU is available)
  • 1 x User manual
Shipping : We Ship to Worldwide, the items will be shipped within 1~2 business day (spot stock) after your full payment ! We ship it by China Post /aliexpress standard shipping.

Payment : Alipay or paypal.

Return Policy:

1. Refunds are only offered for defective products reported within 7 days upon receipt.

2. All returned items MUST BE in the original packaging and you MUST PROVIDE us with the shipping tracking number, specific reason for the return, and your po.

3. We will replace your item if it is found to be defective within 14 days.

4. Buyer required paying for his own postage fees to return the item to us. Shipping and handling fees are non-refundable at any case.

5. Please contact us first by email before returning your item, because some solutions may not require returning your item.Returned item must be in new condition with all the accessories.

6. All warranties do not cover the damage due to misuse or compatibility.

8. We do our best to serve each and every customer the best we can.

Warranty and Guarantee:

1.Two years Warranty, Buy with confidence!

2. If item are not satisfactory to you when you received, please return it within 14 days, we will replace a new one or return money back for you. Please contact us before you return it.

3. If you find any defect for item in 3 months, we will send you a replacement without additional cost, or make refund after we receive the defective item.

4. If item is defective after 3 months, we can still accept that you send it back to us. A new one will be sent to you after we received the defective item, but you have to pay the extra shipping fee.

Other Policies:

1. We are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax.

2. After receiving the payment for item, we will leave POSITIVE FEEDBACK. If the item is not satisfactory to you when you received, please feel free to contact us.

3. All emails will be responded within 1 business day. If you do not receive our reply, we will reply to you upon receipt of your re-sent email as soon as possible.

4. Serious Buyer Only! Please place bid only if you agree with all the terms.